Ambassadors School

Ado-Odo/Ota, Ogun State

We are a christian school committed and dedicated to the training of children or students who will succeed through the wisdom attained in moral instruction and the fear of god. we [..]

Preschool or Nursery School

Primary or Elementary School

Secondary School

  • Founded since : 1998
  • info@theambassadorsschools.com
  • 08050374484

School Mission

We are a christian school committed and dedicated to the training of children or students who will succeed through the wisdom attained in moral instruction and the fear of God. We will foster spiritual,physical and emotional development of every student. This will be nurtured by providing a solid functional literacy education for the students through the blending of biblical moral principles with modern scholarship and a value-added guidance and counseling with a lot of emphasis on qualitative co-curricular activities

School Vision

To foster the spiritual, physical and emotional development of every Child. To create a purpose driving youth; thereby empowering the burgeoning learner with the auction to function in a world riddled with challenges. A vision inclined youth is our mission fulfilled.

School Focus

The Ambassadors nursery, primary & secondary schools, a Christian co-educational school driven by a God-ordained unction to manifest greatly in the younger generation has continued to sustain its high standard of moral and academic education which has been a very good assurance to parents educational insurance.. We are out to correct a misconception that proclaims this generation of youth as a wasted one & re-brand the Nigerian youth to become worthy ambassadors & reputable leaders.

Accreditations

OTHER

Awards

2015: MAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITION JUNIOR CATEGORY – OGUN STATE – TWO STUDENTS (1ST & 2ND POSITION)SENIOR CATEGORY – OGUN STATE – ONE STUDENT (1ST POSITION)

2015: COWBELLPEDIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS MATHEMATICS TV QUIZ SHOW SEASON 1 JUNIOR CATEGORY (STAGE 1) – OGUN STATE (2ND & 3RD POSITION)SENIOR CATEGORY (STAGE 1) – OGUN STATE (2ND & 3RD POSITION)

2016: NATIONAL SPELLING BEE COMPETITION(YOUNG EDUCATOR’S FOUNDATION)1ST RUNNER-UP (NATIONAL)

TEAM MASTER’S NATIONAL SPELLING BEE COMPETITION JUNIOR CATEGORY – (2ND & 3RD POSITION)SENIOR CATEGORY (1ST POSITION)

2016: COWBELLPEDIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS MATHEMATICS TV QUIZ SHOW SEASON 1 JUNIOR CATEGORY (1ST POSITION WITH A 100% SCORE)JUNIOR CATEGORY (2ND POSITION)

2016: MAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITION1ST POSITION (JUNIOR CATEGORY) IN WRITTEN TEST (STATE FINALS)1ST POSITION (SENIOR CATEGORY) IN WRITTEN TEST (STATE FINALS)

NNPC SCIENCE COMPETITION1ST POSITION – STATE FINALS2ND POSITION SOUTH-WEST ZONAL FINAL

2016: NIGERIA COMPUTER SOCIETY – WHIZKID I.T. COMPETITION 2ND POSITION – STATE LEVEL2ND POSITION – SOUTH-WEST ZONAL FINAL

2016: SOUTH AFRICAN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIADS1ST POSITION IN NIGERIANIGERIA REPRESENTATIVES AT SOUTH AFRICA FINALS

2016: AMERICAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITION (ACM8)SILVER MEDALIST + HONOUR ROLL (TOP 5% IN THE WORLD) (2 STUDENTS)CERTIFICATES OF OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS (3 STUDENTS)

2016: AMERICAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITION (ACM10)SILVER MEDALIST (3 STUDENTS)BRONZE MEDALIST (2 STUDENTS)

2016: AMERICAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITION (ACM12)SILVER MEDALIST (1 STUDENTS)BRONZE MEDALIST (2 STUDENTS) 2016: CANADIAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITIONGOLD MEDAL AWARD (4 STUDENTS)CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION (5 STUDENTS)

2016: OUR GENERATION FOUNDATION (MATHEMATICS IS SIMPLE COMPETITION) 6 OUT OF 10 NATIOANL FINALISTS ARE FROM THE AMBASSADORDS SCHOOLS

Ambassadors School

1 - 7, Igberen Road, Off Stainless B/stop

Idiroko Area

Ado-odo/ota

Ogun State

Info@theambassadorsschools.com

08050374484 | 08022233526

Gov't Approved
Religion

Christian Missionary

Boarding
SEN Facilities

School Phase

Preschool Or Nursery

Primary Or Elementary

Secondary

School Curricullum

GCE

IGCSE

Montessori

NECO

Other

WAEC

Coverage Areas - Proximity

We serve the following areas.

Idiroko

Age Range

Fees Range

Population Range

Subjects

We offer the following subjects

English

Mathematics

Basic Technology

Ict Agricultural Science

Biology

Physics Chemistry

Further

Literature In English

French

Nig Languages

Fine Arts

Technical Drawing

Government

Account

Commerce

Economics

Crk

History

Food&nutrition

Social Studies

Home Economics

Physical Health Education

Agricultural Science

Civic Education

Business Studies

Facilities
Extra Curriculum
Clubs

Facilities provided by the school.

  1. Swimming Pool
  2. ICT
  3. Multimedia Rooms
  4. Science Laboratories
  5. Basic Technology Studios
  6. Art Room
  7. Sport Complex
  8. School Transportation System
  9. Computer Lab
  10. Generator
  11. Sick Bay
  12. Library

Extra-curriculum activities offered by the school.

  1. Speech & Prize Giving Day
  2. Inter House Sport Competition
  3. Excursion/Trips
  4. Quiz/Debate/Spelling Bee
  5. Costume Day
  6. Etiquette
  7. Cultural/Costume Day

School clubs

  1. Jet Club
  2. Art
  3. Mathematic Club
  4. Debate Club
  5. Music And Drama
  6. Art And Craft
  7. Swimming
  8. French
  9. Red Cross
  10. Press Club
  11. Chess Club
  12. Scrabble

Scholarship Types

We offer the following Scholarship

Other

Reviews